Normal view MARC view ISBD view

Six monthly report 1 January to 30 June 1997

by Pacific Regional Agricultural Programme.
Type: materialTypeLabelBookPublisher: Suva Pacific Regional Agricultural Programme Description: 94 p. 28 cm.Subject(s): Agricultural development projects -- Pacific Area | Seeds -- Pacific Area | Agricultural pests -- Control -- Pacific Area | Plant tissue culture -- Pacific Area | Agriculture -- Information services -- Pacific Area
Contents:
Project 1: Farming systems in low lands Stephen Rogers, Veronika Schwanz, Tolo Iosefa, Steve Hazelman and Taito Nakalevu
Project 2: Production and dissemination of improved coconut cultivars (PDICC) Jean_Pierre Labouisse
Project 3: Seed and planting material Stephen Preston
Project 4: Selection, trial and diseemination of sweet potato cultivars Paul Van Wijmeersch
Project 5: Control of taro beetles in the South Pacifiic Brian Thistleton, Wilfried Theunis, Roy Msamdu and Ioane Aloali'i
Project 6: Atoll farming systems Wieland Kunzel
Project 7: Provision of tissue culture services for the region Mary Taylor
Project 8: Biometrical service J.R. (Dick) Morton
Project 9: Agricultural information support Peter Thorpe and Peter Walton
Project 10: Programme co-ordination Aleki F. Sisifa
Project 11: Agricultural rural development Mechthild Kronen
Tags from this library: No tags from this library for this title. Add tag(s)
Log in to add tags.
Location Call number Status Date due
MAIN LIBRARY Suva
SPC 630.0995 SIX 1997 Available

Includes agricultural projects report carried out in the Region

Project No. - EDF 7-RPR-325

Project 1: Farming systems in low lands Stephen Rogers, Veronika Schwanz, Tolo Iosefa, Steve Hazelman and Taito Nakalevu

Project 2: Production and dissemination of improved coconut cultivars (PDICC) Jean_Pierre Labouisse

Project 3: Seed and planting material Stephen Preston

Project 4: Selection, trial and diseemination of sweet potato cultivars Paul Van Wijmeersch

Project 5: Control of taro beetles in the South Pacifiic Brian Thistleton, Wilfried Theunis, Roy Msamdu and Ioane Aloali'i

Project 6: Atoll farming systems Wieland Kunzel

Project 7: Provision of tissue culture services for the region Mary Taylor

Project 8: Biometrical service J.R. (Dick) Morton

Project 9: Agricultural information support Peter Thorpe and Peter Walton

Project 10: Programme co-ordination Aleki F. Sisifa

Project 11: Agricultural rural development Mechthild Kronen